JuniorReps

2018 Harold Matthews Trial Teams

Sep 01, 2017 | By Tigers

We’re pleased to announce the teams for our 2018 Harold Matthews Trials at Leichhardt Oval on Wednesday, September 6th.

Please arrive at Leichhardt Oval (Mary Street entrance) for registration from 5:15pm. Players will be required to quote their team number when registering.

Please be advised that players have not been named in positions in these squads & due to the large number of hookers wishing to trial, players in this position will be regularly switched to give everyone an opportunity to trial.

If you have any URGENT enquires only, contact us via email (hello@tigers.org.au) and provide a contact number.

TEAM 1

Thomas Brown
Matt Patterson
Romal Mohammedyan
Jacob Tavia
Indiana-Rhys Jones
Alex Noble
Zac Kalifa
Daniel Khoury
Baeley Recchia
Jacob Elkassar
Jordan Manzotti
Lachlan Waller
Will Carroll
Justyce Kelemete
Abraham Fakhri

TEAM 2

Lachlan Large
Ouday Zreika
Kyle Weatherall
Frederick Fletcher
Joel Martin
Adam Hassoun
Walid Hussen
Adam Mansour
Joshua Ibrahim
Mohammad Kaddour
Jesse-James Nafoi
Aiatu Soliola-Iosia
Edmond Phares
Mahmoud Hawa
Riley Burchell

TEAM 3

Matt Maroun
Natrell Tawa
Joseph Lavaki
James Bragg
Christian Jardim
Alex Colazzo
Joseph Tafagafaga-Malu
Matt Tuhetoka
Joshua Parnell
Brandon Tumeth
Jaxson Rahme
Joseph Hayek
Lachlan De Gioia
Bailey Ward

TEAM 4

Jye Hendrie
Aidan Connell
Elijah Hahn
Bayley Elder
Brodie Roberts
Hayden Essery
Trai Blair
Thomas Farragher
Zach Power
Jarred Hendrie
Jhett Butler
Cruz Kingston
Brad Male

TEAM 5

Joseph Boakye
Vince Raco
Tarek Ammoun
Lincoln Yebbahn
Liam Morley
Abdullah Josseibati
Steven Kula
Alexander Soakai
Christopher Slattery
Denzel Banaba
Khaled El Zaghir
Nikolas Herrmann
Ethan Nunes
Brayden Abou-Touma
Ali Fathallah

TEAM 6

Elijah Hahn
Aidan Connell
Jhett Butler
Jye Hendrie
Bayley Elder
Hayden Essery
Thomas Farragher
Brad Male
Cameron Lyons
Lachlan Gibbs
Brayden Bennett
Jarred Hendrie
Cruz Kingston
Zach Power
Trai Blair

TEAM 7

Kai Brady
Leonides Tichepco
Livai Saukuru
Sione Lino
Riley Wilson
Lachlan Vale
Samuel Chalouhe
Izak Cheong
Joel Nohra
Liva Andrews
Noah Obeid
Xavier Osekerita
Jaycob Anjoul
Joshua Keyes

TEAM 8

Brock Healey
Max Prichard
Lachlan Brear
John Wesley Vunga
Joel Campbell
Kyle Hufton
Clyde Muller
Jackson Dreamer
Markel Vaeilia
Zachary Kayafis
Thomas Kwok
T.J. Tuiti
William Eyre
Scott Miller
Keahlan Bray
Adam Zahra

TEAM 9

Brendon Tapuai
Samuel Jnr Opoku
Andy Fakatara
Joshua Denison
Nicolas Papa
Vlado Jankovic
Sage Toilalo
Ethan Scott
Cody Whitmore
Mahammed Ajineh
Valeli Falanisesi Tonga
Jackamurra O’Hara
Lachlan Wotton

TEAM 10

Kevin Andrews
Zac Barry
Jesse Wiggins
Samuel Hanson
Deakin Rizzo
Jake Hayllar
Adam Withers
Corey Nicholson
Miracle Falute
Aiden Fornari
Jake Grosse
Leon Katsiaras
Nathan Hassan
Jacob Henry
Jayden Leeder
Raymond Bates


< Previous 6 of 194 Next >


1 Comments

Sal wrote:15 September 2017 at 4:49 pm

When will the teams be announced

Post a comment