JuniorReps

2018 SG Ball Trial Teams

Sep 08, 2017 | By Tigers

We’re pleased to announce the teams for our 2018 SG Ball Trials at Leichhardt Oval on Thursday, September 14th.

Please arrive at Leichhardt Oval (Mary Street entrance);  players will be required to quote their team number when registering. Players in teams 1-6 are required to be registered at the ground by 5:15pm. Players in teams 7-13 will need to be registered by 6pm.

Due to the significantly large number of applications, unfortunately we weren’t able to give all applicants a trial. We would like to thank everyone who applied and for those not trialling, wish you best in your future football.

If you have any URGENT enquires only, contact us via email (hello@tigers.org.au) and provide a contact number.

TEAM 1

Jared Prosser
Max Guanta
Ryan Joynes
Jonathan Derwin
Mackinley Croft
William O’Toole
Ben Patterson
Joshua DeBattista
Alexander Sallit
Jason Mignacca
Kyle Ekstrom
Daniel Pattaro
Aaron Johnson
Mason Ramritu

TEAM 2

Tallis Smith
Quincy Kalokalo
Finlay Grabham
Tyrone Kennedy
Tazbir Hossain
Braydan Burke
Christopher Holten
Redford Tiatia
Tom Wallace
Luke Heckenberg
Health Galvin
Will Epere
Jackson Abraham
Jake Mumberson

TEAM 3

Lewis Habkouk
Max Barnett
Jason Smyth
Nicolas Jahshan
James Roumanous
Johnny Lee Gabreal
Callum Ellis
Tane Edmed
Vea Bloomfield
Jesse Provan
Flynn Beaufis
Trent Kurnoth
Sam Elias

TEAM 4

Russell Nelson
Sakaraia Rathvon
Alexander Ybanez
Tallis Smith
Duante Pritchard
Sione Vainga
Jake Kusto
Eti David Moananu
Danial Ui Kihe Latu Tonga
Sitaleki Piukana
John Danson
Tom Watson

TEAM 5

Kore Lee Perenara
Valere Moise
Reece Apolo
Tom Creighton
Samiuela Mafi
Jack Morrison
Micheal Mariglis
Franco Paradiso
Blake Layton
Caleb Jones
Malek Afuamua
Josh Agius
Guy Squadrito
Matthew Craparotta

TEAM 6

Isaac Akuoko
Ned Bond
Derek Castelino
Braith Good
Kaldo Fuiava
Christian Papa
Marcelle Morgan
Saint Sakai
Taj Mickley
Jimmy Kaufusi
Hayden Taylor
Jet Williams
Jarred Lindblom
Jordan McGrath

TEAM 7

Ty Tindalevale
Etika Babakobau
James Dutton
Ben Mills
Savelio Pohulu
Jacob Payne
John Harb
Colby Peckham
Moo Doh
Samuel Younan
Zedekiah Clark-Wright
Harley Sanchez
D’arcy Hardman
Bradley Falzon

TEAM 8

Jordan D’Amico
Zac Stacey
Leonard Skelton
Dontay Perez
Hendrikus Wong
Jake Stig
Malaki Malaki
Joshua Holt
Fletch Berry
Kalolo Tuifelasai
Sam Schriek
Ian Nelson
Peter Lefao-Seu
Samuel Henderson

TEAM 9

Brandon Sly
Jonathon Villar
Taylor Brady
Tuckey Faologo
Jesse Rogers-Fellowes
Riley Hollis
Allen Loleni
Lewis Tapusoa
Fred Pupu
Zion Epiha
Isaac Mar
Carlo Cassar
Rafik Chirinian
Todd Williams

TEAM 10

Dermot McKeever King
John Wesley Alofi
Dylan Camilleri
Viliame Ravouvou
Jack Boyling
Cooper Stevens
Keelin Kronast
Luke Meredith
Sione Piukana
Leha Fakatava
Manase Talanoa
Jacob Wilkinson
Bradley Cameron

TEAM 11

Derran Nzun
Aporosa Nasovu
Thomas Delailoa
Tyler Tuigamala
Mydon Ong
Connor Walker
Sam Bignold
Rhys Brassington
Aaron Lockwood
Fontene Papalii
Jaiden Smith
Penisimani Teaupa
Marley Ilolahia
Daniel Tuipulotu

TEAM 12

Omari Wakalongo
Tanner Zadravee
Gabriel King
Joshua Tuiono
Destan Uzun
Tim Maier-Sotiropoulos
Slater O’Brien
Tyreece Siofele
Peter Carroll
Sailosi Lalafi
Matt Tuala
Zakaria Wehbeh
Hayden Banton
Tristan Kini

TEAM 13

Mitchell Dodds
Raymond Hupton
Kurtis Butler
Kody Duncan
Kakapuna Fotu
Fouaze Bargashoun
Rulee Waters
Paul Waqa
Jack Stewart
Kalah Lemusu


< Previous 5 of 194 Next >


Post a comment