Harold Matthews Trial Teams

Aug 31, 2018 | By Tigers

Congratulations to the players selected for our 2019 Harold Matthews Trial.

The trials are at Leichhardt Oval (Use Mary Street entrance), starting at 6pm sharp on Wednesday September 5th. Please arrive at Leichhardt Oval for registration by 5:15pm & quote your team number at the registration desk.

Please be advised that players have not been named in positions in these squads and players will be regularly switched to give everyone an opportunity to trial.

Players are required to bring their own boots, shorts, socks, protective gear. Jerseys will be supplied.

If you have any URGENT enquires only, please contact hello@tigers.org.au and provide a contact number.

 

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
James Hoy Nicholas Charlwood William Hickey
Bailey Sultana Brody Howard Mafileo Unga
Mason Rodziewicz Daniel Gilbert Logan Mei
Mario Chelita Verdell Ellissi Joshua Veleika
Isaac Bartolo James Wahbe John Maroun
Connor Clifford Nick Kelly Darcy Brettle
Elijah Luxford-Randall Robert Tocco Tobey Lewis
Jack Hyde Luke Nicholas Antoine El Halabi
Jack Burgess Warren Bourke Jnr Hayden Eato
Nicholas Bush Zaine Gardiner Carl Zhang
Oliver Harris Rocco Pugliese Jake Thomas
Lachlan Squires Mark anthony Merhi Sfele Langi
Logan Karacca   Joe Smitzer Mason Wheelhouse
Corey Friday  Mohelangi P Fevaleaki Michael Gedes
Charbel Semaan Baily Murphy Christian Abal
Elias Kiraz Kain Munro Tevita Tonga

 

Team 4 Team 5 Team 6
Jaiden Hanson Daniel Curmi Elijah sarkis
Jeremy Said Kevin Dawo Patrick Nico
Diego Hehea Jay Kosmatos Kamoe Fekitoa
Ken Tuala Charlie Brunton  Joshua Featherstone
Dion Lenden Mathew Curl Christian Telidis
Liam Wright-Terry Jack Macgillicuddy Siaki Pauulu
Dino Redimerio Johnathan Ibrahim Mitchell Chester
Semisi Lavulo Michael Sukkar Jeremia Alatasi
Logan Dewson Cale Edmded Notsaphon Jutharuliwet
Alexander Ngatai Romeo Rodriguez Raymond Hekeik
Andrew Mussilo Jai Lane Amone Sikahele
Bilal Danine William Nolan Terrence Patolo
Filifili Jay Filo George Kosmas Marley Cassel
Jay Leao Channing Isaac Chafi Tyrese Phillips
 Jacob Kheirallah Yeya Ayache Adam Laham
Cohen Andrews-Webb Blake Pinchback Robert Hakim
Corey Baldwin

Matthew Durkin

Tony Nader  

 

The following players (Team 7) are required to be in attendance at the trials but will not be required to trial.

Team 7
Turoa Williams
Reagan Watts
Bailey Ward
Tefuni Vea
Semisi Foliaki
Joey Nohra
Christian Jardim
Braidon Brito
Jack Logan
Mataele Fifita
Will Carroll
Watisoni Bogiso
Brendan Tumeth
Richard Jenkins- peters
George Vournavas
Christopher Tradd
Jordan Roumanous
Levi Conti
Jaxon Rahme
Nui Samate
Joseph Hayek
Joseph Issac
Tony Sukkar

< Previous 15 of 226 Next >


Post a comment